Tel. +44 (0)1752 880 553
E: info@leisureengineering.com

Privacy Policy

INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

THE PURPOSE OF
The purpose of this section is to describe how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it, that will be processed lawfully, fairly, relevantly and not excessively.
This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of Leisure Engineering, accessible by internet.
The disclosure was made only for the site www.leisureengineering.com and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC download, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

THE ‘OWNER’ OF THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The ‘owner’ of their treatment is Leisure Engineering, with offices in Via Masetti, 46-47122 Forlì – FC.

DATA PROCESSING PLACE
Data processing connected to web services of this website take place at the offices of Leisure Engineering and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations.
The data processing is done on the basis of storage in electronic archives at the company, whose access to the data is limited to maintenance procedures.
No data from the web service is communicated or spread.
The personal information provided by users who request the service, are used only to perform the service or provision requested and not disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the ‘ fulfillment of requests.

TYPES OF DATA
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data (log files) whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.
In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site and will be presented to the court, if the latter explicitly requests.

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this website and the registration form implies the acquisition of the personal data entered.
Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired from the site.
We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are systems for tracking and identification of users.
The use of cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site and used for statistical purposes for the collection of monthly unique visitors.
Cookies can be deleted by the navigator using your own browser functions.

POSSIBILITY ‘OF DATA
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Leisure Engineering or indicated in contacts with the office to request any information material or other communications.
Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.
It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

METHOD ‘OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF PARTIES
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or ‘update, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003).
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.
Requests should be addressed to Leisure Engineering.